Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Oct
4

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls ABC vs. Park Christian (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Park Christian
Lake Park-Audubon High School HS Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Pelican Rapids">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Pelican Rapids">Multiple Schools
Frazee High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Football: JH (Location Changed) vs. Red Lake County Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Red Lake County Central Comments: 7th grade first, 8th grade to follow
L.E. Drechsel Field

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls ABC vs. Fertile-Beltrami (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Fertile-Beltrami
Fertile-Beltrami High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Polk County West (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Polk County West
East Grand Forks H.S

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls ABC vs. TBD">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: TBD">Multiple Schools Comments: Varsity only
Waubun High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Football: JV vs. Ada-Borup-West (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ada-Borup-West
Ada-Borup High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls ABC vs. Pelican Rapids (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Pelican Rapids
Lake Park-Audubon High School HS Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Detroit Lakes (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Detroit Lakes
Audubon Elementary School Gym Elem Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls ABC vs. Fosston (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Fosston
Fosston High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cross Country Running: Boys Varsity vs. Hawley (Away)
Type: Conference Championship Opponent: Hawley
Hawley Golf Club

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls ABC vs. Bagley High School (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Bagley High School
Lake Park-Audubon High School HS Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Warroad Public School (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Warroad Public School
Lake Park-Audubon High School HS Varsity Football Field

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cross Country Running: Boys Varsity vs. Bemidji (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Bemidji
Greenwood Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Rothsay (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Rothsay
Audubon Elementary School Gym Elem South Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls ABC vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
Lake Park-Audubon High School HS Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Football: JH vs. Frazee (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Frazee
Lake Park-Audubon High School HS Varsity Football Field

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Early Dismissal (Home)
Comments: Students Dismiss at 1:30 - Teacher Professional Development

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Menahga (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Menahga
Lake Park-Audubon High School HS Varsity Football Field

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

No School (Home)
Comments: MEA Break

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

No School (Home)
Comments: MEA Break

Add to Calendar

Oct
24

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Board of Education Meeting (Home)
Comments: Monthly Board Meeting - Elementary Media Center

Add to Calendar

Oct
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Cross Country Running: Boys Varsity vs. Bagley/Fosston (Away)
Type: Section Opponent: Bagley/Fosston
Bagley Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
31

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

No School (Home)
Comments: Teacher Professional Development

Add to Calendar