Faculty & Staff

Administrative

Craig Bahr

Principal

Barb Jenson

Administrative Assistant

Faculty and Staff

Beth Anderson

Interventionist

Raina Askin

Rtl/MTSS Coach

Paige Babler

Grade 4 Instructor

Shanna Bach

Raider Care

Deborah Baker

Special Education Para

Joyce Bauer

Special Education Para

Denelle Baumgart

ECFE Child Educator

Alex Becher

Grade 3 Instructor

Hannah Becher

Special Education Instructor

Laura Bergren

ECFE Para

Jane Bjornson

LASEC

Anne Braseth

ECFE Child Educator

Cheyenne Briard

Special Education Para

Lana Davis

Special Education Para

Sharon Faith

Special Education Clerical

Deb Foldesi

Interventionist

Dot Francis

MRC

Kristen Frank

Grade 3 Instructor

Kristina Gordon

Grade 5 Instructor

Angie Hanson

Special Education Para

Cheryl Hemberger

Interventionist

Stephanie Hofland

Kindergarten Instructor

Jim Hopkins

Grade 4 Instructor

Justin Hoskins

Special Education Instructor

Deb Huseby

Interventionist

Rachael Johnson

Kindergarten Instructor

Diane Jordan

Music Instructor

Gina Kinney

Interventionist

Paul Liversage

Band Director

Linda Long

Interventionist

Laurie Mattson

Kindergarten Instructor

Lisa McLeod

Social Worker

Lorena Merseth

Interventionist

Joni Moseng

Special Education Para

Angie Nelson

ECFE Instructor

Janna Nelson

Physical Education Instructor

Monika Nelson

Grade 3 Instructor

Teresa Nelson

ECFE Aide

Bev Nielson

Special Education Para

Katie O'connell

Grade 6 Instructor

Nicole Perman

Speech Pathology

Twyla Reineccious

SPED Para – School Readiness

Becca Rood

Special Education Instructor

Sammi Sapa

Grade 2 Instructor

Stephanie Schindler

Special Education Para

Amanda Snyder

Grade 1 Instructor

Mary Softing

Grade 6 Instructor

Stacey Stalberger

Grade 1 Instructor

Kristine Swiontek

Special Education Para

Tammy Teach

Music Instructor

Lauren Teske

Grade 5 Instructor

Ashley Tingelstad

Special Education Instructor

Katy VanHavermaet

Grade 2 Instructor

Sarah Vareberg

ECFE Clerical/Media Center

Sandra Vetter

Grade 2 Instructor

Jennifer Wagner

Grade 6 Instructor

Deb Wavra

Special Education Para

Lori Wixo

Physical Education Instructor



Christina Wuolett

Special Education Para